timezones.de

11:26:35am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Portimão
Madeira (Portugal) - Faro

Current local time:

12:26pm:35
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:38.487
Latitude:37.1385600
Longitude:-8.5377500
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:PRM, Portimao, Vila Nova de Portimao, Vila Nova de Portimão, Портимаоm