timezones.de

07:01:48pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Madeira (Portugal) - Faro

Current local time:

08:01pm:48
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:4.087
Latitude:37.1061900
Longitude:-7.9664800
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Santa Barbara de Nexe, Santa Bárbara de Nexem