timezones.de

03:59:50pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

São Bartolomeu de Messines
Madeira (Portugal) - Faro

Current local time:

03:59pm:50
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:8.381
Latitude:37.2602400
Longitude:-8.2867000
Elevation:204m
Alternate names:Messines, Sao Bartolomeo de Messines, Sao Bartolomeu de Messines, São Bartolomeo de Messines, São Bartolomeu de Messinesm