timezones.de

11:17:25pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

São Brás de Alportel
Madeira (Portugal) - Faro

Current local time:

12:17am:25
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:11.153
Latitude:37.1531000
Longitude:-7.8875100
Elevation:254m
Alternate names:Alportel, Sao Bras de Alportel, Sao Braz, Sao Braz d'Alportel, Sao Braz de Aportel, São Braz, São Braz de Aportel, São Braz d’Alportel, São Brás de Alportelm