timezones.de

11:12:55pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Aguiar da Beira
Madeira (Portugal) - Guarda

Current local time:

12:12am:55
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Guarda
Population:0
Latitude:40.8172600
Longitude:-7.5443100
Elevation:794m
Alternate names:Agiar-da-Bejra, Aguiar da Beira, Aguiar da Beira Municipality, Агиар-да-Бейраm