timezones.de

12:42:52am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Caldas da Rainha
Madeira (Portugal) - Leiria

Current local time:

01:42am:52
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Leiria
Population:26.647
Latitude:39.4032600
Longitude:-9.1383900
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Caldad da Rainha, Caldas da Rainha, Kaldas da Raina, Kaldash-da-Rain'ja, kaldas daraynya, Калдас да Раиња, Калдаш-да-Раинья, کالداس داراینیا, კალდაშ-და-რაინია, カルダス・ダ・ライーニャm