timezones.de

05:01:32am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Leiria
Madeira (Portugal) - Leiria

Current local time:

06:01am:32
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Leiria
Population:45.112
Latitude:39.7436200
Longitude:-8.8070500
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Leiria, Lejrija, QLR, Vieira de Leiria, lyyryh, Λεϊρία, Лейрия, לייריהm
Advert