timezones.de

08:03:55pm
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Marinha Grande
Madeira (Portugal) - Leiria

Current local time:

08:03pm:55
Friday24.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Leiria
Population:28.916
Latitude:39.7476900
Longitude:-8.9322800
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:Marinha Grandem
Advert