timezones.de

11:59:51pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Vieira de Leiria
Madeira (Portugal) - Leiria

Current local time:

12:59am:51
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Leiria
Population:5.807
Latitude:39.8694500
Longitude:-8.9323800
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Vieira, Vieira de Leiriam