timezones.de

08:43:25am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Alhandra
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

09:43am:25
Thursday27.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:7.226
Latitude:38.9273200
Longitude:-9.0086400
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Alhandram
Advert