timezones.de

05:02:36pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Amadora
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

05:02pm:36
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:178.858
Latitude:38.7538200
Longitude:-9.2308300
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Amadora, Αμαδόρα, Амадораm