timezones.de

12:26:01pm
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Cacém
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

01:26pm:01
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:93.982
Latitude:38.7669800
Longitude:-9.2979300
Elevation:123m
Alternate names:Cacem, Cacémm
Advert