timezones.de

06:39:54am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Camarate
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

06:39am:54
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:20.177
Latitude:38.8035800
Longitude:-9.1280900
Elevation:108m
Alternate names:Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камаратеm