timezones.de

02:15:50pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Estoril
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

03:15pm:50
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:23.700
Latitude:38.7057100
Longitude:-9.3977300
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Ehshtoril, Eshhoril, Eshturil, Estoril, Estorilis, Estoris, Estorís, Estroil, astwryl, eseutolil, esutoriru, Εστορίλ, Есторил, Ештуріл, Ещорил, Эшторил, إستوريل, エストリル, 에스토릴m