timezones.de

11:27:24pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Lisbon
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

12:27am:24
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:517.802
Latitude:38.7166700
Longitude:-9.1333300
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Felicitas Julia, Felicitas Julia Olissipo, LIS, Liospoin, Liospóin, Lisabon, Lisabona, Lisboa, Lisbon, Lisbona, Lisbonne, Lisbono, Lisbonum, Lissabon, Lisszabon, Lizboa, Lizbon, Lizbona, Olisipo, Olissipo, li si ben, lisaboni, lisbana, lisbxn, liseubon, lshbwnt, lysabwn, lysbwn, risubon, Λισαβώνα, Лисабон, Лиссабон, Лісабон, Լիսբոնա, ליסבון, لشبونة, لىسابون, لیسبون, ܠܫܒܘܢܐ, लिस्बन, ลิสบอน, ლისაბონი, ሊዝቦን, リスボン, 里斯本, 리스본m