timezones.de

01:33:51am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Loures
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

02:33am:51
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:66.231
Latitude:38.8309100
Longitude:-9.1684500
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Loures, Loyres, Λόυρεςm