timezones.de

01:02:00am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Porto Salvo
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

02:02am:00
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:13.867
Latitude:38.7174500
Longitude:-9.2983300
Elevation:84m
Alternate names:Porto Salvom