timezones.de

05:47:44pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Póvoa de Santa Iria
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

06:47pm:44
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:28.901
Latitude:38.8610100
Longitude:-9.0645300
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Povoa, Povoa Santa Iria, Povoa de Martinho, Povoa de Santa Iria, Povoa do Tojal, Povua-de-Santa-Irija, Póvoa, Póvoa Santa Iria, Póvoa de Santa Iria, Póvoa do Tojal, Повуа-де-Санта-Ирияm