timezones.de

10:03:16pm
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Ramada
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

11:03pm:16
Friday23.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:17.535
Latitude:38.8023500
Longitude:-9.1921600
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:Ramadam
Advert