timezones.de

03:11:44pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Sacavém
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

04:11pm:44
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:17.718
Latitude:38.7920200
Longitude:-9.1080100
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Sacaben, Sacabis, Sacabén, Sakavain, Sakavem, Sakaven, Sakaven', Sakavena, Sakavenas, sa ka wen, sakavu~en, sakawm, shqban, Σακαβέμ, Сакавен, Сакавень, ساکاوم, شقبان, საკავენი, サカヴェン, 萨卡文m