timezones.de

12:28:13am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Torres Vedras
Madeira (Portugal) - Lisbon

Current local time:

01:28am:13
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Lisbon
Population:24.443
Latitude:39.0910900
Longitude:-9.2586000
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Lapangan Terbang Santa Cruz, Tores Vedrasas, Torres Vedras, Torresh, Torresh-Vedrash, Torrish-Vedrash, Turres Veteres, tuo lei si wei de la shen, twrs wdras, Торреш, Торреш-Ведраш, Торриш-Ведраш, تورس ودراس, ტორეშ-ვედრაში, 托雷斯韋德拉什m