timezones.de

12:56:05am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Curral das Freiras
Madeira (Portugal) - Madeira

Current local time:

01:56am:04
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:1.673
Latitude:32.7202900
Longitude:-16.9699300
Elevation:435m
Alternate names:Curral das Freiras, Kurral-dash-Frejrash, Куррал-даш-Фрейрашm