timezones.de

08:05:36am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Fajã da Ovelha
Madeira (Portugal) - Madeira

Current local time:

08:05am:36
Tuesday21.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:1.016
Latitude:32.7745700
Longitude:-17.2341200
Elevation:480m
Alternate names:Faia da Ovelha, Faja da Ovelha, Fajã da Ovelha, Fazhan-da-Ovel'ja, Фажан-да-Овельяm
Advert