timezones.de

05:56:41pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Funchal
Madeira (Portugal) - Madeira

Current local time:

06:56pm:41
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:100.847
Latitude:32.6333300
Longitude:-16.9000000
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:FNC, Funchal, Funsala, Funsalis, Funshal, Funšala, Funšalis, Gorad Funshal, Phountsal, feng sha er, fnchal prtgal, fung chal, funsharu, fwnchal, fwnshal, phunkala, punshali, punsyal, pwnsl, Φουντσάλ, Горад Фуншал, Фуншал, פונשל, فنچال ،پرتگال, فونشال, فونچال, फुंकल, ฟุงชาล, ფუნშალი, フンシャル, 丰沙尔, 푼샬m