timezones.de

06:59:50pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Nossa Senhora do Monte
Madeira (Portugal) - Madeira

Current local time:

07:59pm:50
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:7.444
Latitude:32.6666700
Longitude:-16.9000000
Elevation:350m
Alternate names:Monte, Nossa Senhora do Monte, Монтеm