timezones.de

12:00:03am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Ribeira Brava
Madeira (Portugal) - Madeira

Current local time:

12:00am:02
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:5.932
Latitude:32.6500000
Longitude:-17.0666700
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Ribeira Brava, Ribeira Mpraba, Ριβέιρα Μπράβαm
Advert