timezones.de

09:31:00am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

São Vicente
Madeira (Portugal) - Madeira

Current local time:

09:31am:00
Tuesday21.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:6.063
Latitude:32.7967300
Longitude:-17.0432300
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:San-Visente, Sao Vicente, São Vicente, Сан-Висентеm
Advert