timezones.de

01:32:34pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Vila de Porto Santo
Madeira (Portugal) - Madeira

Current local time:

02:32pm:34
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Madeira
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Madeira
Population:4.348
Latitude:33.0601800
Longitude:-16.3341000
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Porta Santa, Porto Santo, PĂ´rta Santa, Vila de Porto Santom