timezones.de

01:01:26am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Porto
Madeira (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

02:01am:26
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:249.633
Latitude:41.1496100
Longitude:-8.6109900
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:OPO, Oporto, Porto, Portu, Portus Cale, bo tu, bwrtw, poruto, pwrtw, Πορτο, Πόρτο, Порто, Порту, פורטו, بورتو, پورتو, პორტუ, ポルト, 波圖m