timezones.de

05:11:59am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Rebordosa
Madeira (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

05:11am:59
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:11.491
Latitude:41.2240500
Longitude:-8.4066900
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Rebordosa, Rebordozam