timezones.de

05:59:18am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Santo Tirso
Madeira (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

05:59am:18
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:14.021
Latitude:41.3425700
Longitude:-8.4774600
Elevation:81m
Alternate names:Santo Tirsom
Advert