timezones.de

05:45:55pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Vila do Conde
Madeira (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

06:45pm:55
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:27.642
Latitude:41.3548100
Longitude:-8.7434000
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Bila nto Konte, Vila do Conde, Vila do Conde Municipality, Vila do Konde, Vila do Kondė, Vila-du-Konde, Vila-du-Kondi, kong di zhen, wyla dw kndh, Βίλα ντο Κόντε, Вила-ду-Конде, Вила-ду-Конди, ویلا دو کنده, ვილა-დუ-კონდე, 孔迪镇m