timezones.de

12:44:01am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Vila Nova de Gaia
Madeira (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

01:44am:01
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:70.811
Latitude:41.1336300
Longitude:-8.6174200
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Bila Noba nte Nkaia, Gaia, Portus Cale, Vila Nova de Gaia, Vila-Nova-de-Gajja, Βίλα Νόβα ντε Γκάια, Вила-Нова-де-Гайяm