timezones.de

04:57:29pm
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Vizela
Madeira (Portugal) - Porto

Current local time:

04:57pm:29
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Porto
Population:4.066
Latitude:41.3824200
Longitude:-8.2488700
Elevation:238m
Alternate names:Sao Jorge, São Jorge, Vizela, Визелаm
Advert