timezones.de

11:41:01am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Santarém
Madeira (Portugal) - Santarém

Current local time:

12:41pm:01
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Santarém
Population:29.385
Latitude:39.2333300
Longitude:-8.6833300
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:Santarem, Santaren, Santarém, Scalabis, Σανταρέμ, Сантаренm