timezones.de

10:58:36pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Alcácer do Sal
Madeira (Portugal) - Setúbal

Current local time:

11:58pm:36
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Setúbal
Population:9.198
Latitude:38.3732600
Longitude:-8.5144400
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:Alcacer da Sal, Alcacer do Sal, Alcácer da Sal, Alcácer do Sal, Alkaser-du-Sal, Beuibum, Beuipum, Bevipo, Cantnipo, Eviam, Evion, Keition, Ketivion, Ketouibon, Ketovibon, Ketovion, alkasr dw sal, alkasr dwsal, Алкасер-ду-Сал, آلکاسر دوسال, الكاسر دو سال, ალკასერ-დუ-სალი, アルカセル・ド・サルm