timezones.de

09:52:06am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Aldeia de Paio Pires
Madeira (Portugal) - Setúbal

Current local time:

10:52am:06
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Setúbal
Population:12.179
Latitude:38.6166700
Longitude:-9.0833300
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Aldea de Paio Pires, Aldeia de Paio Pires, Paio Piresm