timezones.de

07:30:19am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Almada
Madeira (Portugal) - Setúbal

Current local time:

07:30am:19
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Setúbal
Population:34.008
Latitude:38.6790200
Longitude:-9.1569000
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Almada, Almanta, Αλμάντα, Алмадаm
Advert