timezones.de

07:43:37pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Barreiro
Madeira (Portugal) - Setúbal

Current local time:

08:43pm:37
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Setúbal
Population:51.280
Latitude:38.6631400
Longitude:-9.0724000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Barreiro, Barrejru, ba lei lu, Баррейру, 巴雷鲁m