timezones.de

06:57:56pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Charneca
Madeira (Portugal) - Setúbal

Current local time:

07:57pm:56
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Setúbal
Population:23.714
Latitude:38.6205900
Longitude:-9.1914900
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Charneca, Charneca de Caparica, Sharneka, Шарнекаm