timezones.de

04:24:34am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Piedade
Madeira (Portugal) - Setúbal

Current local time:

04:24am:34
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Setúbal
Population:19.472
Latitude:38.6666700
Longitude:-9.1500000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Cova da Piedade, Piedadem
Advert