timezones.de

02:30:06pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Darque
Madeira (Portugal) - Viana do Castelo

Current local time:

03:30pm:06
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Viana do Castelo
Population:8.092
Latitude:41.6833300
Longitude:-8.7666700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Darquem