timezones.de

06:27:28pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Valenza
Madeira (Portugal) - Viana do Castelo

Current local time:

07:27pm:28
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Viana do Castelo
Population:14.172
Latitude:42.0241800
Longitude:-8.6347400
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Valenca, Valensa, Valenza, Valença, Валенсаm