timezones.de

12:21:13am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Tondela
Madeira (Portugal) - Viseu

Current local time:

01:21am:13
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Viseu
Population:8.800
Latitude:40.5168200
Longitude:-8.0808700
Elevation:305m
Alternate names:Tondela, tong de la, twndla, Тондела, توندلا, ტონდელა, 通德拉m