timezones.de

09:18:50am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Viseu
Madeira (Portugal) - Viseu

Current local time:

10:18am:50
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Viseu
Population:26.364
Latitude:40.6610100
Longitude:-7.9097100
Elevation:469m
Alternate names:VSE, Viseu, Vizeu, Vizeu Celorico, Визеуm