timezones.de

12:53:03am
Flag Malawi

Dedza
Malawi - Central Region

Current local time:

02:53am:03
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:15.608
Latitude:-14.3779000
Longitude:34.3332200
Elevation:1608m
Alternate names:Dedzam