timezones.de

03:08:58pm
Flag Malawi

Dowa
Malawi - Central Region

Current local time:

05:08pm:57
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:5.565
Latitude:-13.6539900
Longitude:33.9375400
Elevation:1361m
Alternate names:Dowam