timezones.de

02:59:04pm
Flag Malawi

Kasungu
Malawi - Central Region

Current local time:

04:59pm:04
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:42.555
Latitude:-13.0333300
Longitude:33.4833300
Elevation:1051m
Alternate names:KBQ, Kasungu, Касунгуm