timezones.de

09:19:32pm
Advert
Flag Malawi

Mchinji
Malawi - Central Region

Current local time:

11:19pm:31
Friday24.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:18.305
Latitude:-13.7984100
Longitude:32.8801900
Elevation:1186m
Alternate names:Chimji, Fort Manning, Mchinjim
Advert