timezones.de

02:48:56pm
Flag Malawi

Mponela
Malawi - Central Region

Current local time:

04:48pm:56
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:11.222
Latitude:-13.5319400
Longitude:33.7400800
Elevation:1216m
Alternate names:Mponelam